sreyas tablet - Paracetamol (650mg) + Pseudoephedrine (60mg) medicine

sreyas tablet

No reviews yet
🏭 SKN Organics 📦 Varies by brand 💊 Allopathy 📅 Updated: Sep 24, 2026
📋 Prescription Required 💊 Generic Available
Medically Reviewed
11 min read
Reviewed by
SaathiMed Expert Panel | Sep 24, 2026

What is sreyas tablet used for?

This medicine contains Paracetamol (650mg) + Pseudoephedrine (60mg) and is used to treat RESPIRATORY. Always consult your doctor before use.

  • Generic Name: Paracetamol (650mg) + Pseudoephedrine (60mg)
  • Manufacturer: SKN Organics
  • Form: Allopathy
  • Pregnancy Category: Consult doctor
  • Prescription Required: Yes
💡 Did You Know? The first generic medicine was introduced in India in 1970 after the Patents Act was amended.

💊 sreyas tablet Uses & Benefits

  • Detailed medical information for sreyas tablet is being prepared by our medical team.
  • Please consult your doctor for complete information.

📋 Drug Information

Generic Name(s)Paracetamol (650mg) + Pseudoephedrine (60mg)
Brand Namesreyas tablet
ManufacturerSKN Organics
Packaging / FormVaries by brand (Allopathy)
Therapeutic ClassRESPIRATORY
Action Class
Route of AdministrationOral
StorageRoom temperature (15-30°C), away from moisture
Shelf LifeAs per manufacturer

💡 How to Take sreyas tablet

Follow your doctor's prescription exactly.

⚠️ Side Effects of sreyas tablet

  • Nausea
  • Allergic reaction
  • Sleepiness
  • Headache
  • Dizziness
  • Nervousness
  • Restlessness
  • Insomnia (difficulty in sleeping)

Consult your doctor if you experience any unusual symptoms.

🛡️ Safety & Warnings

🔄 Substitutes for sreyas tablet

View All

Alternative brands with exact same active ingredient:

Medical Note: Always consult your doctor before switching medications.

😊 Was this information helpful?

Browse Medicines A-Z

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Back to Medicines Directory