pgnerv-nt tablet
📋 Prescription Required
💊 Generic Available
Medically Reviewed
11 min read
Reviewed by
SaathiMed Expert Panel | Sep 23, 2026
What is pgnerv-nt tablet used for?
This medicine contains Pregabalin (75mg) + Nortriptyline (10mg) and is used to treat NEURO CNS. Always consult your doctor before use.
- Generic Name: Pregabalin (75mg) + Nortriptyline (10mg)
- Manufacturer: Care Formulation Labs Pvt Ltd
- Form: Allopathy
- Pregnancy Category: Consult doctor
- Prescription Required: Yes
💡 Did You Know? Over 80% of the antiretroviral drugs used globally to combat AIDS are supplied by Indian pharmaceutical companies.
💊 pgnerv-nt tablet Uses & Benefits
- Detailed medical information for pgnerv-nt tablet is being prepared by our medical team.
- Please consult your doctor for complete information.
📋 Drug Information
| Generic Name(s) | Pregabalin (75mg) + Nortriptyline (10mg) |
| Brand Name | pgnerv-nt tablet |
| Manufacturer | Care Formulation Labs Pvt Ltd |
| Packaging / Form | Varies by brand (Allopathy) |
| Therapeutic Class | NEURO CNS |
| Action Class | |
| Route of Administration | Oral |
| Storage | Room temperature (15-30°C), away from moisture |
| Shelf Life | As per manufacturer |
💡 How to Take pgnerv-nt tablet
Follow your doctor's prescription exactly.
⚠️ Side Effects of pgnerv-nt tablet
- Constipation
- Difficulty in urination
- Weight gain
- Sleepiness
- Dizziness
- Tiredness
- Blurred vision
- Dryness in mouth
- Increased heart rate
- Orthostatic hypotension (sudden lowering of blood pressure on standing)
- Uncoordinated body movements
Consult your doctor if you experience any unusual symptoms.
🛡️ Safety & Warnings
🔄 Substitutes for pgnerv-nt tablet
View AllAlternative brands with exact same active ingredient:
-
megaseep nt 75mg/10mg tabletSeepi Pharma Pvt Ltd ₹18.00 89% CHEAPER
-
nervzone np tabletZeelab Pharmacy Pvt Ltd ₹30.00 81.7% CHEAPER
-
davaindia pregabalin+nortriptyline 75mg/10mg tabletDavaindia Generic Pharmacy ₹35.00 78.7% CHEAPER
-
stayhappi pregabalin+nortriptyline 75mg/10mg tabletSarvagunaushdhi Pvt Ltd ₹56.25 65.7% CHEAPER
-
ezinuro nt 75mg/10mg tabletDR Best pharmaceuticals Pvt Ltd ₹60.94 62.9% CHEAPER
Medical Note: Always consult your doctor before switching medications.