forzid 1 gm injection
What is forzid 1 gm injection used for?
forzid 1 gm injection (Ceftazidime (1gm)) is used to treat ANTI INFECTIVES. It contains Ceftazidime (1gm), which works by treating the condition effectively. Always consult your doctor before use. Take as prescribed.
- Generic Name: Ceftazidime (1gm)
- Manufacturer: United Biotech Pvt Ltd
- Form: Allopathy
- Pregnancy Category: Consult doctor
- Prescription Required: Yes
๐ forzid 1 gm injection Uses & Benefits
Detailed medical information is being added to our database.
๐ Drug Information
| Generic Name(s) | Ceftazidime (1gm) |
| Brand Name | forzid 1 gm injection |
| Manufacturer | United Biotech Pvt Ltd |
| Packaging / Form | Varies by brand (Allopathy) |
| Therapeutic Class | ANTI INFECTIVES |
| Action Class | Cephalosporins: 3 generation |
| Route of Administration | Oral |
| Storage | Room temperature (15-30ยฐC), away from moisture |
| Shelf Life | As per manufacturer |
๐ก How to Take forzid 1 gm injection
Follow your doctor's prescription exactly.
โ ๏ธ Side Effects of forzid 1 gm injection
- Rash
- Allergic reaction
- Injection site reaction
- Diarrhea
Consult your doctor if you experience any unusual symptoms.
๐ฌ Drug Interactions
๐ก๏ธ Safety & Warnings
๐จโโ๏ธ Reviewed by Expert
๐ Substitutes for forzid 1 gm injection
View AllAlternative brands with exact same active ingredient (Ceftazidime (1gm)):
-
ecozid 1gm injectionFlamingo Pharmaceuticals Ltd โน94.93 51% CHEAPER
-
cefzidime 1gm injectionSwiss Pharma Pvt Ltd โน100.00 48.4% CHEAPER
-
ceftozid 1gm injectionZydus Cadila โน112.50 41.9% CHEAPER
-
kaicef s 1gm injectionKaizen Pharmaceuticals Pvt Ltd โน117.19 39.5% CHEAPER
-
ceflor 1gm injectionSun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd โน125.92 35% CHEAPER
-
cefatum 1gm injectionBestoChem Formulations India Ltd โน130.00 32.9% CHEAPER
-
cepitaz 1gm injectionVhb Life Sciences Inc โน135.00 30.3% CHEAPER
-
Taczid 1gm InjectionTargof Pure Drugs Td โน179.42 7.4% CHEAPER
-
dasault 1gm injectionMetamorf Lifesciences โน199.40 2.9% COSTLIER
-
fortum 1gm injectionGlaxo SmithKline Pharmaceuticals Ltd โน199.41 2.9% COSTLIER
Medical Note: Always consult your doctor before switching medications.
โญ User Reviews
Good quality medicine. Satisfied with the outcome.
This medicine was effective for me. I followed the doctor's advice.
Effective and reliable. Worked as expected.
Effective and reliable. Worked as expected.
Found this to be a helpful product. Good results.